Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9794,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9084,914
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9134,917
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2125,103
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2811,417
AzulArgentina 2,5321,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0219,334
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0229,335
AmberleyAustralia 14,4248,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3027,023
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4287,102
AimoresBrazil 15295
AlagoinhasBrazil 991616
AltamiraBrazil 2,3011,430
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3171,440
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 410255
ApodiBrazil 1,7271,073
AracajuBrazil 1,186737
AracuaiBrazil 455282
AragarcasBrazil 1,297806
AraxaBrazil 625389
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,448900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3147,652
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5467,175
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1955,714
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2165,727
AbecheChad 7,7874,839
AntofagastaChile 3,0301,883
AricaChile 3,0711,908
AltaiChina 14,6049,075
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6452,887
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6492,889
AraucaColombia 4,4852,787
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4183,367
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4423,382
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5275,920
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6766,013
AswanEgypt 9,4215,854
AsyutEgypt 9,4095,847
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5564,074
AsmaraEritrea 9,6095,971
AssabEritrea 9,8966,149
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3295,797
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6585,380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4326,482
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8786,760
AccraGhana 5,3483,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7326,048
AthensGreece 9,4055,844
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3925,836
AasiaatGreenland 10,0046,216
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6195,977
AputiteqGreenland 9,8826,141
AkureyriIceland 9,8176,101
AgraIndia 13,8518,607
AhmedabadIndia 13,2378,226
AkolaIndia 13,6278,468
AllahabadIndia 14,1918,819
AmritsarIndia 13,6048,454
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,04510,592
AbadanIran 11,1016,898
ArakIran 11,3647,062
AlbengaItaly 8,7825,457
AlgheroItaly 8,5305,301
AmendolaItaly 9,0695,635
AnconaItaly 9,0735,638
ArezzoItaly 8,9595,567
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9873,099
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0463,136
AbashiriJapan 17,39110,807
AburatsuJapan 18,60811,564
AikawaJapan 18,10411,250
AjiroJapan 18,43611,456
AkitaJapan 17,91411,132
AkuneJapan 18,50111,497
AomoriJapan 17,78711,053
AsahikawaJapan 17,44810,842
AsosanJapan 18,46911,477
AmmanJordan 10,0806,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8248,590
AinaziLatvia 10,6146,596
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3195,791
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5605,941
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1355,676
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5635,942
AtarMauritania 5,5183,429
AgalegaMauritius 10,3846,453
AcapulcoMexico 7,6414,748
AayanbulagMongolia 15,3489,537
AltaiMongolia 15,2379,469
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6989,755
AgadirMorocco 6,6194,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2685,759
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0437,484
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2607,618
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4237,720
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,519
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0513,760
AgadezNiger 6,8074,230
AsuncionParaguay 1,7601,094
ArequipaPeru 3,2452,017
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,18611,301
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9455,558
AradRomania 9,7346,049
AjanRussia 16,0569,977
AldanRussia 15,6779,742
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7477,300
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5888,444
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,66210,354
AnadyrRussia 14,3738,932
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7007,270
ArmavirRussia 11,0456,863
AstrakhanRussia 11,5977,207
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3918,322
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8824,898
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8034,849
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8294,865
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5944,719
Abu HamedSudan 9,2575,752
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0235,607
AqiqSudan 9,6656,006
ArbaatSudan 9,6195,977
AromaSudan 9,3615,817
AtbaraSudan 9,2335,738
Abu KamalSyria 10,6086,592
AleppoSyria 10,3726,445
AranyaprathetThailand 16,0789,991
AtakpameTogo 5,5913,474
AdanaTurkey 10,2536,372
AfyonTurkey 9,9646,192
AnkaraTurkey 10,2046,341
AntalyaTurkey 9,8836,141
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4015,842
AberporthUk 8,8555,503
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9015,531
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5086,530
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5896,580
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5027,148
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4857,137
ArtigasUruguay 1,8711,163
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9304,928
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1566,933
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Ada, MnUsa 9,3895,834
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2625,134
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4794,647
Akron, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3695,822
Albany, GaUsa 7,4424,624
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8254,863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Albion, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2885,772
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2425,743
Algona, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Alice, TxUsa 8,1765,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Alma, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4975,280
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7815,456
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9245,545
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7204,797
Amite, LaUsa 7,7924,842
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0368,101
Anderson, InUsa 8,2115,102
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2625,134
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9237,409
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3314,556
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9064,292
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6314,742
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1316,917
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Athens, GaUsa 7,5564,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6014,724
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5534,694
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4129,577
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4244,614
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3376,424
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Austin, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8037,956
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4458,355
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5692,840
AdenYemen 10,1186,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -