Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,9958,075
BustAfghanistan 12,6207,842
BatnaAlgeria 8,0314,991
BecharAlgeria 7,1434,439
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0264,988
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0344,371
BiskraAlgeria 7,9204,922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4824,649
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8433,010
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8663,024
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8803,033
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4442,762
ByrdAntarctica 7,5034,663
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8301,759
BarilocheArgentina 3,6162,247
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2871,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3078,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3349,529
BrestBelarus 10,2406,363
BrusselsBelgium 9,1225,669
Belize CityBelize 6,6854,154
BeninBenin 5,6283,497
BohiconBenin 5,6503,511
BermudaBermuda 6,4273,994
BageBrazil 1,7421,083
BambuiBrazil 518322
BarbacenaBrazil 280174
BarbalhaBrazil 1,517943
BarcelosBrazil 3,2392,012
BarraBrazil 1,108689
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7651,097
BarreirasBrazil 1,053654
BelémBrazil 2,3011,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 312194
BelterraBrazil 2,5211,566
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,346836
Bom JesusBrazil 1,281796
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 878546
BrasiliaBrazil 915569
BrevesBrazil 2,3621,468
BurgasBulgaria 9,9376,175
BurundiBurundi 7,8434,874
BatouriCameroon 6,6694,144
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2485,125
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0876,890
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5706,568
Banff, AbCanada 10,7766,697
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4255,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2495,126
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6015,966
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2655,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7596,064
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9406,177
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0046,217
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8294,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5557,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3217,035
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0774,398
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7894,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9342,445
BeijingChina 16,99810,563
BarranquillaColombia 5,0993,169
Benito SalasColombia 4,5712,841
BogotáColombia 4,5902,852
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6475,995
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7584,821
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0994,412
BaniDominican Republic 5,3913,350
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4353,377
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3903,349
BahariyaEgypt 9,2905,773
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5185,915
BiarritzFrance 8,2135,104
BordeauxFrance 8,3735,203
BrestFrance 8,5245,297
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3907,078
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3917,078
BitamGabon 6,2633,892
BanjulGambia 4,6612,896
BerlinGermany 9,6946,024
BrockenGermany 9,5085,908
BokeGuinea 4,5542,830
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5842,848
BudapestHungary 9,6746,012
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6816,016
BangaloreIndia 13,4698,370
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2508,234
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5169,020
BikanerIndia 13,4028,328
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,58310,305
BabolsarIran 11,6957,267
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7557,304
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4447,112
Bandar LengehIran 11,5857,199
BirjandIran 12,1747,565
BushehrIran 11,2897,015
BaghdadIraq 10,8486,741
BasraIraq 11,0666,876
BelmulletIreland 8,8615,506
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8225,482
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1115,662
BergamoItaly 8,9965,590
BolognaItaly 9,0045,595
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1485,685
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9485,560
BrindisiItaly 9,1605,692
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2773,279
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0593,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6488,481
BeirutLebanon 10,1226,290
BenghaziLibya 8,7875,460
BirzaiLithuania 10,5386,549
BitolaMacedonia 9,4205,854
BlantyreMalawi 7,9804,959
BvumbweMalawi 7,9834,961
BintuluMalaysia 16,59610,313
BamakoMali 5,1893,225
Bko-SMali 5,1873,223
BougounMali 5,1343,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0333,749
BaitagMongolia 14,9019,260
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9739,304
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7519,788
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,32710,146
BayandelgerMongolia 16,34310,156
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5619,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,17910,054
BulganMongolia 15,6059,697
BhamawMyanmar 15,7329,776
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2507,613
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,9233,680
BilmaNiger 7,3434,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3623,953
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4167,094
BergenNorway 9,9526,184
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9516,184
BjornoyaNorway 11,4127,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7966,709
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5946,583
BadinPakistan 12,9028,018
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4298,345
BalakotPakistan 13,4938,385
BarkhanPakistan 13,0918,135
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3523,326
BascoPhilippines 18,25311,343
BialystokPoland 10,2706,382
BejaPortugal 7,4094,604
BragancaPortugal 7,8124,855
BistritaRomania 9,9986,213
BucharestRomania 9,9506,183
BajkitRussia 14,4338,969
BarabinskRussia 13,7468,542
BarnaulRussia 14,1248,777
BerezovoRussia 12,8677,996
BiserRussia 12,5457,796
BlagovescenskRussia 16,59210,311
BogdarinRussia 15,7169,766
BogucanyRussia 14,6889,127
BomnakRussia 16,15610,039
BorRussia 14,1528,794
BorzjaRussia 16,18910,060
BratskRussia 15,0339,342
BelgradeSerbia 9,5945,962
BoSierra Leone 4,5312,815
BontheSierra Leone 4,4412,760
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6065,969
BerberaSomalia 10,0236,229
BusanSouth Korea 18,16011,285
BadajozSpain 7,5404,685
BarcelonaSpain 8,2185,107
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0114,978
BabanusaSudan 8,3345,179
BaselSwitzerland 9,0245,607
BernSwitzerland 8,9705,574
BangkokThailand 15,8789,867
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,8899,874
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8139,826
BizerteTunisia 8,3735,203
BalikesirTurkey 9,8116,097
BursaTurkey 9,9276,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5417,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0395,617
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0285,610
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0285,610
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0025,594
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8435,495
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9205,543
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5695,325
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6324,742
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1038,142
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1048,143
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8194,859
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1045,657
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7464,813
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6354,744
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7265,422
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6718,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8684,889
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0198,090
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7937,950
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4835,272
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0406,239
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7464,814
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3416,426
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6005,965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3814,586
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1586,933
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4284,616
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6114,729
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4626,501
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6804,772
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6714,767
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7815,457
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9704,952
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1925,091
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6474,752
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1455,061
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8494,877
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5675,324
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6916,022
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8014,848
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1065,037
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0705,015
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9304,928
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6734,768
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5805,332
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9604,946
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6726,632
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9868,070
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3012,673
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6182,870
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2024,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1994,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -