Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7427,918
ChlefAlgeria 7,7564,819
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0925,028
CeresArgentina 2,3181,440
ChamicalArgentina 2,7301,696
ChepesArgentina 2,7911,735
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6682,279
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0461,272
CórdobaArgentina 2,5781,602
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5781,602
CorrientesArgentina 1,9341,202
CairnsAustralia 15,7559,790
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6778,499
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,852
CedunaAustralia 14,0988,761
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7009,135
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1498,792
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,11710,015
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1278,778
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,837
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1669,424
CharnocksBarbados 4,2732,655
CotonouBenin 5,6283,497
CabroboBrazil 1,384860
CaceresBrazil 1,8281,136
CaetiteBrazil 773480
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6171,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,407874
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,211752
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 508316
Campos SalesBrazil 1,542958
CanavieirasBrazil 619385
CaparaoBrazil 8855
CapinopolisBrazil 918570
CaratingaBrazil 160100
CaravelasBrazil 397247
CarinhanhaBrazil 801498
CarolinaBrazil 1,6521,026
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,011628
CataguasesBrazil 176110
CatalaoBrazil 777483
CatanduvaBrazil 817508
CaxiasBrazil 1,7941,115
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,374854
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7981,117
Cel. PachecoBrazil 237147
ChapecoBrazil 1,361846
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9011,181
CipoBrazil 1,121696
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6541,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 317197
CordeiroBrazil 186115
CorrentinaBrazil 909565
CorumbaBrazil 1,7241,072
CoximBrazil 1,454904
CrateusBrazil 1,7451,084
CuiabaBrazil 1,6911,051
CuritibaBrazil 977607
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6766,634
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2046,962
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3647,062
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1496,306
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9467,423
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5305,300
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0575,006
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7834,836
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7884,840
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9304,928
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3036,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0856,267
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7847,323
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3806,450
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6226,600
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6925,401
Comox, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2036,962
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1316,295
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5666,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7176,660
ChicoChile 3,9772,471
ChillanChile 3,4652,153
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5572,211
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0441,891
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0062,489
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3322,070
ChangchunChina 17,16510,667
ChangduChina 15,7179,767
ChangshaChina 17,26010,726
ChengduChina 16,37010,173
ChongqingChina 16,63310,336
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6932,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2545,751
CamagueyCuba 6,1693,834
CasablancaCuba 6,6284,119
ChebCzech Republic 9,4725,886
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8906,146
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4843,408
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4713,399
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4503,387
CanarEcuador 4,5742,842
CairoEgypt 9,5975,964
CaenFrance 8,7635,445
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6655,385
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1091,932
CocobeachGabon 6,0223,742
CologneGermany 9,2625,755
ChiosGreece 9,6105,972
CorfuGreece 9,2295,735
ConakryGuinea 4,5232,811
CatacamasHonduras 6,3063,918
CholutecaHonduras 6,3043,917
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7408,538
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1889,438
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1889,438
ChahbaharIran 12,1077,523
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8455,496
ClonesIreland 8,9515,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9075,535
CorkIreland 8,6885,399
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6845,396
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4735,265
CameriItaly 8,9275,547
CampobassoItaly 9,0015,593
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5665,323
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4925,277
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4735,265
Cape MeleItaly 8,7775,454
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9375,553
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7475,436
CerviaItaly 9,0415,618
CiampinoItaly 8,8855,521
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9435,558
Cisa PassItaly 8,9195,542
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8545,502
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2015,717
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6995,406
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9905,587
ChibaJapan 18,37111,416
ChichibuJapan 18,33211,391
ChichijimaJapan 19,24511,959
ChoshiJapan 18,34911,402
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1896,332
ChilekaMalawi 7,9804,959
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9004,909
ChitipaMalawi 8,0124,978
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8775,516
ComitanMexico 6,9284,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,97711,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,28710,121
ChoirMongolia 16,0419,968
CasablancaMorocco 7,0124,357
ChindeMozambique 8,0394,995
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1449,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9607,432
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2967,641
CondegaNicaragua 6,2423,879
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9179,270
ChejuNorth Korea 18,15311,280
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,83611,084
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,00511,188
ChhorPakistan 13,0108,084
ChitralPakistan 13,3708,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,474916
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7041,059
CajamarcaPeru 4,2962,669
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2792,659
ChiclayoPeru 4,4472,764
ChimbotePeru 4,2122,617
CuzcoPeru 3,3692,093
CzestochowaPoland 9,8956,149
CoimbraPortugal 7,5874,714
CalafatRomania 9,7066,032
CeahlauRomania 10,0856,267
ClujRomania 9,9166,162
ConstantaRomania 10,1126,283
CraiovaRomania 9,7896,083
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4288,344
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1568,175
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1908,818
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9828,689
Cape UelenRussia 13,8098,581
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,07210,609
CaraRussia 15,6659,734
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4277,722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2688,866
ChitaRussia 15,9099,886
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9109,887
CokurdahRussia 14,4508,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8519,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9883,721
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,42910,830
CaceresSpain 7,6184,734
CadizSpain 7,3534,569
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6974,783
CordobaSpain 7,5474,690
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4928,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,09210,000
ChanthaburiThailand 16,0019,943
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8429,844
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9589,916
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9109,887
ChumphonThailand 15,6249,709
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7276,045
CorumTurkey 10,3916,457
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6887,885
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8748,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8345,490
CernovcyUkraine 10,1576,312
ChernigovUkraine 10,6586,623
CarrascoUruguay 2,1321,325
ColoniaUruguay 2,2261,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0043,110
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1695,077
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5824,711
Camden, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Canton, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1105,661
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2204,487
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0004,971
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Casper, WyUsa 9,7346,049
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0996,897
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8615,506
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2574,509
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2664,515
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8234,861
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6304,741
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7624,824
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4114,606
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1825,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5145,912
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4565,254
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7456,677
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5785,952
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0565,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0555,005
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Clark, SdUsa 9,3115,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0665,013
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0324,991
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0985,032
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8868,629
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3175,168
College Park, MdUsa 7,6274,739
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3665,820
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4214,612
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1455,061
Columbus, InUsa 8,1305,052
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0334,992
Conception, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9165,540
Conway, ArUsa 8,2095,101
Conway, ScUsa 7,3004,536
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Corning, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9094,915
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9204,922
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0256,851
Covington, LaUsa 7,7754,832
Covington, TnUsa 8,1485,063
Crete, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9586,188
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4357,727
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4357,727
CaracasVenezuela 4,4832,786
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0522,518
CoroVenezuela 4,7572,956
ChipataZambia 7,8074,851
ChomaZambia 7,1354,434
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -