Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4224,612
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7504,816
DavisAntarctica 8,9485,561
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8449,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21310,075
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1438,788
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0258,715
DhakaBangladesh 15,0479,350
D’UccleBelgium 9,1225,669
DiamantinaBrazil 390242
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7761,104
DouradosBrazil 1,427886
DoualaCameroon 6,1903,847
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0695,014
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8446,117
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9087,399
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9574,944
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3545,191
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3565,814
DuianChina 15,7169,766
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3005,779
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8776,138
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5963,478
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4773,404
DabaaEgypt 9,3935,837
DakhlaEgypt 9,1505,686
DijonFrance 8,8705,512
DresdenGermany 9,6235,980
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9596,810
DebrecenHungary 9,8346,111
DalatangiIceland 9,8586,126
DaltonganjIndia 14,4048,951
DarbhangaIndia 14,6159,082
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5169,642
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5259,648
DumkaIndia 14,7279,152
DwarkaIndia 12,8657,994
DezfulIran 11,1826,948
DublinIreland 8,9135,538
DecimomannuItaly 8,4755,267
DobbiacoItaly 9,2195,729
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0153,116
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0596,251
DagorettiKenya 8,6955,403
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6256,602
DedzaMalawi 7,9544,943
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9519,912
DashbalbarMongolia 16,16110,043
DaweiMyanmar 15,6479,723
De BiltNetherlands 9,2675,759
De KooyNetherlands 9,3175,790
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3195,791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2077,586
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1007,519
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9497,425
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9796,201
DalbandinPakistan 12,5647,807
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2368,225
DirPakistan 13,3658,305
DroshPakistan 13,3638,304
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,99011,179
DohaQatar 11,2336,980
DorohoiRomania 10,1656,317
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1968,200
DudinkaRussia 13,5838,441
DzardzanRussia 14,5949,069
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1356,919
DakarSenegal 4,7222,934
DaruSierra Leone 4,6042,861
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1954,471
DamazinSudan 9,0065,596
DongolaSudan 8,9715,575
DamascusSyria 10,1906,332
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1916,333
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5806,575
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1248,155
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7325,426
DjerbaTunisia 8,1755,080
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6916,643
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3085,784
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0455,621
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7626,688
DonetskUkraine 10,9296,792
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5957,205
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6484,753
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4065,223
Danville, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7876,703
David City, NeUsa 8,9985,591
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7156,659
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4964,658
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1776,324
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4975,280
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0394,996
Delphine, InUsa 8,3505,189
Denton, MdUsa 7,5824,711
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4355,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7945,465
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9976,212
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2455,124
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3036,403
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9585,567
Dover, DeUsa 7,5824,711
Dover, TnUsa 8,0174,982
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4365,242
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6775,392
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1005,655
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Durham, NhUsa 7,7314,804
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6573,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -