Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3994,598
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8914,903
EsquelArgentina 3,7162,309
EzeizaArgentina 2,3061,433
East SaleAustralia 13,4028,328
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6738,497
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
EssendonAustralia 13,4718,371
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 344214
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,569975
EspinosaBrazil 679422
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7576,685
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7686,691
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7666,690
Edson, AbCanada 10,9426,800
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5797,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5496,555
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8916,146
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5207,159
ErlianChina 16,46510,231
El CaranoColombia 4,8743,029
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9926,209
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5083,423
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3513,325
El ArishEgypt 9,8536,123
El TorEgypt 9,6996,027
ErfurtGermany 9,4655,881
EssenGermany 9,2975,777
EsfahanIran 11,4867,137
EilatIsrael 9,8776,138
EsashiJapan 17,67510,984
EldoretKenya 8,6155,354
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4849,622
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7124,171
EeldeNetherlands 9,4155,851
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1007,519
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2573,888
EnuguNigeria 6,1173,801
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6631,034
EvoraPortugal 7,4594,635
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,94210,528
EkimcanRussia 16,39510,188
Elat’MaRussia 11,4527,116
ElistaRussia 11,3187,033
ErbogacenRussia 14,9279,276
EssejRussia 14,1618,800
Ed DueimSudan 8,9035,533
El FasherSudan 8,2045,098
El GeneinaSudan 7,9204,922
El ObeidSudan 8,6595,381
El ShowakSudan 9,2635,756
En NahudSudan 8,4605,257
EdirneTurkey 9,8256,105
ErzincanTurkey 10,7116,656
ErzurumTurkey 10,8526,744
EskisehirTurkey 10,0196,226
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8297,351
EntebbeUganda 8,3035,160
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2515,749
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1965,715
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7704,829
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7836,080
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7655,447
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0855,645
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7714,829
Elko, NvUsa 10,3026,401
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9134,917
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1546,310
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9874,963
Erie, PaUsa 8,0685,013
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0046,838
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4295,238
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9496,804
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9636,191
Evansville, InUsa 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -