Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2658,243
FarahAfghanistan 12,4357,727
FormosaArgentina 1,8431,146
ForrestAustralia 14,1548,796
FrancistownBotswana 7,0584,386
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1111,312
FloraniaBrazil 1,7021,058
FlorestaBrazil 1,389863
FlorianoBrazil 1,580982
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,064661
FormosaBrazil 885550
FortalezaBrazil 1,9191,192
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,473915
FrancaBrazil 660410
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1826,327
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8946,770
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7916,705
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5067,150
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5746,571
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5377,169
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0006,836
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1346,919
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8624,886
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8504,878
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7046,030
FayaChad 7,8604,884
FamagustaCyprus 10,0546,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6816,016
FarafraEgypt 9,1445,682
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2943,911
FichtelbergGermany 9,5295,921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2795,766
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4085,847
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2465,745
FaranahGuinea 4,7742,967
FalconaraItaly 9,0635,632
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9455,559
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0535,626
FonniItaly 8,5505,313
FrontoneItaly 9,0175,603
FrosinoneItaly 8,9195,542
FukauraJapan 17,81111,068
FukueJapan 18,36311,411
FukuiJapan 18,30411,375
FukuokaJapan 18,36911,415
FukushimaJapan 18,12911,265
FukuyamaJapan 18,40511,437
FushikiJapan 18,23311,330
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6308,470
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0005,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8585,505
FunchalMadeira 6,4804,026
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5062,800
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1934,470
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1386,300
FaroPortugal 7,3124,544
FerganaRussia 13,3958,324
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4762,781
FalunSweden 10,3816,451
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0825,643
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6306,605
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8888,009
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9955,590
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3705,822
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8864,901
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0095,598
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3835,831
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8015,469
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4195,231
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3864,590
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1694,455
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9446,179
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6956,024
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3295,176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4995,903
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8664,266
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6295,362
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3975,218
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6824,773
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9894,965
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8484,877
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9634,949
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5424,687
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4246,477
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3795,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -