Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1078,145
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0308,097
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6054,726
General PicoArgentina 2,7531,711
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1951,364
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2061,992
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4188,338
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,646
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7869,188
GrazAustria 9,4265,857
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2947,018
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4057,087
GomelBelarus 10,6876,641
GrodnoBelarus 10,3496,431
GaranhunsBrazil 1,419882
GoianiaBrazil 976606
GoiasBrazil 1,099683
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 239148
GrajauBrazil 1,7701,100
GuairaBrazil 1,398869
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8561,153
GuaratingaBrazil 486302
GarouaCameroon 6,8334,246
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8754,894
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9396,176
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2186,971
Golden, BcCanada 10,8716,755
Goose, NfCanada 8,4545,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1566,933
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7084,790
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8674,888
GanzhouChina 17,51610,885
GuangzhouChina 17,38510,804
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5073,422
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6872,913
GonderEthiopia 9,3435,806
GourdonFrance 8,4715,264
GrenobleFrance 8,7355,428
GeisenheimGermany 9,2345,738
GorlitzGermany 9,6896,021
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3694,579
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,6834,153
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5952,234
GoaIndia 13,1578,176
GuwahatiIndia 15,1809,433
GelaItaly 8,6625,383
GenoaItaly 8,8515,500
GhediItaly 9,0105,599
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0985,654
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9285,548
GrossetoItaly 8,8585,505
GrottaglieItaly 9,1135,663
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6425,370
GuidoniaItaly 8,9085,536
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8713,027
GifuJapan 18,38411,424
GaoMali 6,0903,785
GuamMariana Islands 18,98411,797
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1895,089
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0254,987
GuaymasMexico 9,2495,748
GaluutMongolia 15,4969,629
GemertNetherlands 9,2465,746
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1697,562
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2357,603
GayaNiger 6,0783,777
GardermoenNorway 10,1616,314
GeiloNorway 10,0736,259
GdanskPoland 10,1026,277
GalatiRomania 10,1376,299
Gor’KijRussia 11,6167,218
GorznyjRussia 11,3307,041
GridinoRussia 11,4977,145
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1236,291
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7362,322
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3085,163
GijonSpain 8,0244,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2065,099
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2075,721
GoteborgSweden 10,0156,223
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0146,223
GothenburgSweden 10,0146,223
GunnarnSweden 10,7616,687
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8435,495
GabesTunisia 8,1485,064
GafsaTunisia 8,0985,032
GiresunTurkey 10,6736,632
GoztepeTurkey 9,9726,196
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0647,497
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9037,397
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2045,719
GajvoronUkraine 10,4116,469
GeniceskUkraine 10,6416,612
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7864,838
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3118,271
Galva, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0546,248
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8294,865
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8784,895
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4016,463
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3634,576
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1835,706
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4595,878
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8484,877
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6656,006
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4185,231
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9046,776
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4805,269
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3216,413
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6925,401
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2115,102
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7864,838
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9704,952
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9934,967
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1535,066
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9634,949
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3705,202
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5674,702
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Groton, CtUsa 7,5814,711
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7897,947
GuanareVenezuela 4,5632,835
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5032,798
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1952,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -