Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4787,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7094,790
HuamboAngola 6,0883,783
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5019,632
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8798,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8758,001
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3429,534
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7284,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3687,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6324,743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6554,757
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1505,065
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4545,253
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2055,099
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Hope, BcCanada 11,0876,889
HaikouChina 17,03210,584
HailarChina 16,42910,209
HamiChina 15,1609,420
HetanChina 14,0998,761
HavanaCuba 6,6174,112
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3663,334
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3183,305
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5193,430
HelwanEgypt 9,5795,953
HurguadaEgypt 9,6545,999
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7046,030
HelsinkiFinland 10,7586,685
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7836,701
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2746,384
HamburgGermany 9,6165,976
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6165,976
HannoverGermany 9,5125,911
HelgolandGermany 9,5595,940
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2305,735
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3645,819
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8186,101
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1788,189
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5108,395
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7296,045
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6928,508
HaifaIsrael 10,0356,236
HaboroJapan 17,38810,805
HachijojimaJapan 18,64811,588
HachinoheJapan 17,81311,069
HagiJapan 18,33811,395
HakodateJapan 17,67710,985
HamadaJapan 18,31611,382
HamamatsuJapan 18,46511,474
HikoneJapan 18,39011,428
HimejiJapan 18,40611,438
HiradoJapan 18,34611,400
HirooJapan 17,59410,933
HiroshimaJapan 18,38211,423
HitaJapan 18,42211,447
HitoyoshiJapan 18,51511,505
HunLibya 8,2605,133
HomboriMali 5,8913,661
HomalinMyanmar 15,5059,635
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6629,733
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1087,524
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9827,445
HororataNew Zealand 12,0997,518
HyderabadPakistan 12,8727,999
HuanucoPeru 3,9462,452
HelPoland 10,1276,293
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,92010,514
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1098,146
HatangaRussia 13,8808,625
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5897,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7712,343
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3976,461
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6505,997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9379,904
HaejuSouth Korea 17,72211,013
HyesanSouth Korea 17,51710,885
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5938,447
HalaibSudan 9,6956,025
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2845,769
HudeibaSudan 9,2245,732
HaparandaSweden 11,0596,872
HarnosandSweden 10,6136,595
HamaSyria 10,2876,393
HassakahSyria 10,6796,636
Hua HinThailand 15,7789,805
HakkariTurkey 10,9726,818
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1705,698
HersonUkraine 10,5076,529
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2856,391
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8684,889
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7334,806
Hart, MiUsa 8,5365,304
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7004,785
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1015,655
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Hays, KsUsa 8,9715,575
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Helena, MtUsa 10,3176,411
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0414,997
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4875,896
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0595,008
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5744,707
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3735,824
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6244,738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3175,168
Holly, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Homer, AkUsa 13,1388,164
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0525,004
Horton, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5035,905
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4965,279
Houma, LaUsa 7,7254,800
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8324,867
Huron, SdUsa 9,2825,768
HanoiVietnam 16,59110,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,40010,191
HarareZimbabwe 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -