Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6984,784
In SalahAlgeria 7,1134,420
InnsbruckAustria 9,2095,722
IbiriteBrazil 321200
IguatuBrazil 1,6221,008
IlheusBrazil 706439
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8381,142
IndaialBrazil 1,064661
IpameriBrazil 819509
IraiBrazil 1,418881
IreceBrazil 1,065662
ItaberabaBrazil 926575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7211,691
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4471,521
ItamarandibaBrazil 381237
ItaperunaBrazil 9056
ItapevaBrazil 871541
ItirucuBrazil 841523
ItuacuBrazil 782486
IvinhemaBrazil 1,337831
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9917,451
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4525,874
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2527,614
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7167,281
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0211,877
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8904,282
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5662,837
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5413,443
IzobambaEcuador 4,6612,896
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6936,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5014,040
IoanninaGreece 9,2985,778
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0476,243
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2666,379
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5478,418
IranshahrIran 12,1687,561
IstranaItaly 9,1365,677
IidaJapan 18,38011,422
IizukaJapan 18,37911,421
IrakoJapan 18,47311,479
IriomotejimaJapan 18,41311,442
IrozakiJapan 18,48611,488
IshigakijimaJapan 18,45511,468
IshinomakiJapan 18,04611,214
IwamizawaJapan 17,51410,884
IzuharaJapan 18,25711,345
IrbidJordan 10,0946,273
IfraneMorocco 7,1444,439
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9727,439
IlorinNigeria 5,9623,705
InchonNorth Korea 17,82011,074
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5307,165
IslamabadPakistan 13,4628,366
IquitosPeru 3,9652,464
IloiloPhilippines 17,93611,146
IasiRomania 10,2026,339
IcaRussia 15,9119,887
IlirnejRussia 14,4668,990
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,49910,253
IrkutskRussia 15,4339,590
Ivdel’Russia 12,6437,856
IbizaSpain 7,9794,958
IspartaTurkey 9,9146,161
IstanbulTurkey 9,9706,196
IzmirTurkey 9,6906,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0976,275
IzmailUkraine 10,1876,330
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3095,784
Independence, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2055,099
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7775,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2975,777
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0684,392
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9194,921
IsokaZambia 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -