Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1298,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2318,222
JuninArgentina 2,4671,533
JacarezinhoBrazil 949590
JacobinaBrazil 1,077669
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8231,133
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6701,038
Joao PinheiroBrazil 637396
Juiz De ForaBrazil 254158
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6416,612
JiuquanChina 15,6529,727
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8243,619
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4963,415
JoensuuFinland 11,1266,914
JokioinenFinland 10,7446,676
JyvskylFinland 10,9336,794
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0476,243
JulianehbGreenland 9,0815,643
JagdalpurIndia 14,1008,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4019,570
JerusalemIsrael 10,0096,219
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0683,771
JosNigeria 6,4434,004
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5106,531
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5216,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9418,042
JhelumPakistan 13,5128,396
JiwaniPakistan 12,2167,591
JuliacaPeru 3,1231,940
JakutskRussia 15,3839,559
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,4007,084
JenisejskRussia 14,4218,961
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,36010,788
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,09310,621
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7662,340
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9126,160
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0406,239
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0134,358
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3854,589
JubaSudan 8,4195,232
JokkmokkSweden 10,9446,801
JönköpingSweden 10,1176,287
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1116,283
JendoubaTunisia 8,2505,127
JerbaTunisia 8,1945,092
JerseyUk 8,6895,399
JaltaUkraine 10,5176,535
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8784,896
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0404,996
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1694,455
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8494,877
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1697,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -