Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1188,152
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7577,927
KhostAfghanistan 13,1698,183
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1198,152
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7962,980
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9798,687
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3355,801
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3007,022
KandiBenin 5,9833,718
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8145,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8165,478
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4405,866
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5267,784
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5017,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1355,676
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7658,554
KashiChina 13,7548,547
KunmingChina 16,28810,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3653,956
KhargaEgypt 9,2885,772
KosseirEgypt 9,6556,000
KajaaniFinland 11,1216,911
KuopioFinland 11,0496,866
KuusamoFinland 11,2697,003
KarlsruheGermany 9,1805,704
KasselGermany 9,4115,848
KonstanzGermany 9,1205,667
KumasiGhana 5,2913,288
KalamataGreece 9,2245,732
KerkiraGreece 9,2295,735
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2535,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8026,091
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2586,375
KankanGuinea 4,9133,053
KindiaGuinea 4,6182,870
KissidougouGuinea 4,7772,968
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3478,294
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45610,847
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,45610,847
KeszthelyHungary 9,5175,914
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6215,979
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8129,204
KotaIndia 13,6018,452
KozhikodeIndia 13,2258,218
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18110,055
KermanIran 11,8997,394
KermanshahIran 11,1436,924
Khoram AbadIran 11,2116,966
KilkennyIreland 8,7975,466
KingstonJamaica 5,8073,609
KagoshimaJapan 18,56311,536
KanazawaJapan 18,25111,342
KaruizawaJapan 18,29111,366
KatsuuraJapan 18,41911,446
KawaguchikoJapan 18,38611,425
KitamiesashiJapan 17,31610,760
KobeJapan 18,43311,455
KochiJapan 18,50611,500
KofuJapan 18,36711,414
KumagayaJapan 18,31311,380
KumamotoJapan 18,45811,470
KumejimaJapan 18,64111,583
KureJapan 18,40211,435
KushiroJapan 17,50210,876
KutchanJapan 17,55710,910
KyotoJapan 18,41011,440
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1668,803
KitaleKenya 8,6085,349
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0346,857
KufraLibya 8,5805,331
KaunasLithuania 10,4126,470
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3186,412
KybartaiLithuania 10,3406,425
KarongaMalawi 8,0665,013
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7489,786
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,04610,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5199,644
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7859,809
KuantanMalaysia 15,7179,766
KuchingMalaysia 16,24210,093
KayesMali 5,0883,162
KeniebaMali 4,9693,088
KidalMali 6,3613,953
KitaMali 5,1163,179
KoutiaMali 5,3683,336
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,64410,343
KisinevMoldova 10,2846,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,52610,270
KhatgalMongolia 15,3029,509
KhovdMongolia 14,8439,224
KhujirtMongolia 15,6639,733
KhutagMongolia 15,5199,643
KenitraMorocco 7,1364,434
KalewaMyanmar 15,4289,587
KathaMyanmar 15,6439,721
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5419,657
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2949,504
KengtungMyanmar 15,9509,911
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5909,688
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0123,736
KathmanduNepal 14,5769,058
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6479,102
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1797,568
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3057,646
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3647,683
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2137,589
KanoNigeria 6,5414,065
KangnungNorth Korea 17,90311,125
KarasjokNorway 11,3117,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0746,260
KristiansandNorway 9,8776,138
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2596,375
KhasabOman 11,7127,278
KarachiPakistan 12,7177,903
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7357,913
KhanpurPakistan 13,1618,178
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7547,926
KororPalau 18,44011,459
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8456,118
KlodzkoPoland 9,7306,046
KoszalinPoland 9,9636,191
KrakowPoland 9,8896,145
KalakanRussia 15,7809,806
KaliningradRussia 10,2276,355
KamenskoeRussia 14,9409,284
KandalaksaRussia 11,4527,116
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9377,418
KazanRussia 11,9297,413
KemRussia 11,4547,117
KerchRussia 10,7206,662
KhabarovskRussia 16,92010,514
KirenskRussia 15,2129,453
KirovRussia 12,0167,467
KljuciRussia 15,6769,742
KolpasevRussia 13,9328,657
KorfRussia 15,1379,406
KostromaRussia 11,4907,140
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8828,627
KotlasRussia 11,9137,403
KrasnodarRussia 10,9026,775
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5617,806
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4687,748
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5839,062
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4597,742
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9557,429
KurganRussia 12,9378,039
KurskRussia 10,9806,823
KyraRussia 16,0379,965
KigaliRwanda 7,9824,960
KoldaSenegal 4,7142,929
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6782,907
KosiceSlovakia 9,8896,145
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6294,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,62810,955
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5668,430
KadugliSudan 8,5065,286
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0715,637
KassalaSudan 9,3695,822
KhartoumSudan 8,9995,592
KostiSudan 8,8985,529
KalmarSweden 10,1426,303
KaresuandoSweden 11,1496,928
KarlstadSweden 10,2006,338
KristianstadSweden 9,9926,209
KamishliSyria 10,7406,674
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7819,807
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0519,974
Khon KaenThailand 16,18710,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8859,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0749,989
KairouanTunisia 8,2785,144
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4136,471
KarsTurkey 11,0286,853
KastamonuTurkey 10,3416,426
KayseriTurkey 10,3496,431
KonyaTurkey 10,0816,265
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3707,687
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5127,775
KinlossUk 9,3965,839
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9006,774
KievUkraine 10,5626,563
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7996,711
KirovogradUkraine 10,5746,571
KlepininoUkraine 10,5746,571
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6836,639
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2466,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6186,598
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3745,203
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5546,559
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7035,408
Keene, NhUsa 7,7724,830
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1795,082
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1305,673
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6944,160
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4485,871
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4448,354
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8206,724
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2188,214
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4858,380
KabompoZambia 6,9394,312
KabweZambia 7,3534,569
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3584,572
KafirondaZambia 7,3774,584
KaomaZambia 6,9634,327
KasamaZambia 7,7724,830
KasempaZambia 7,1124,419
KawambwaZambia 7,5744,707
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3974,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -