Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2885,151
LuandaAngola 5,9623,705
LuenaAngola 6,5544,073
La PlataArgentina 2,2711,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5361,576
La RiojaArgentina 2,7501,709
LaboulayeArgentina 2,6371,639
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,2622,649
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0411,268
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0248,093
LavertonAustralia 13,4598,363
LearmonthAustralia 14,5209,023
LongreachAustralia 15,0569,356
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0579,357
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8048,578
Low HeadAustralia 13,0848,131
LinzAustria 9,4405,866
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7026,029
LerwickUk 9,7006,028
La PazBolivia 2,8901,796
LavrasBrazil 407253
LencoisBrazil 922573
LinharesBrazil 194121
LondrinaBrazil 1,076669
LomBulgaria 9,7186,039
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3866,454
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8025,470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4607,121
Langara, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5276,542
London, OnCanada 8,2005,095
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3476,430
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2786,387
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0873,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1761,974
LanzhouChina 16,22510,083
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,1479,412
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3082,677
LimonCosta Rica 5,7203,555
LarnacaCyprus 10,0176,224
LimassolCyprus 9,9596,189
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3434,563
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1154,422
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7166,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3193,305
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3633,333
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5733,463
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7612,959
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5212,809
LuxorEgypt 9,4935,899
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5604,076
Laucala BayFiji 13,9028,639
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9776,821
Le MansFrance 8,6855,397
LilleFrance 9,0445,620
LyonFrance 8,7385,430
LambarnGabon 6,0013,729
LastourvilleGabon 6,2453,881
LibrevilleGabon 5,9763,714
LeipzigGermany 9,5705,947
LindenbergGermany 9,7186,039
LamiaGreece 9,3655,820
LarissaGreece 9,4085,846
LemnosGreece 9,6155,975
LimnosGreece 9,6295,984
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6902,914
LabeGuinea 4,7652,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6678,493
La CeibaHonduras 6,4414,003
La MesaHonduras 6,5134,047
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,8788,624
LudhianaIndia 13,6968,511
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4405,245
LatinaItaly 8,8875,523
LatronicoItaly 8,9905,587
LecceItaly 9,1455,683
LodwarKenya 8,7595,443
Luang PrabangLaos 16,18910,060
LiepajaLatvia 10,3616,438
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3706,444
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1175,665
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4045,844
LabuanMalaysia 16,93310,522
LuqaMalta 8,5975,342
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5012,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9945,589
LashioMyanmar 15,7779,804
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1187,531
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2137,589
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1787,567
LagosNigeria 5,7303,561
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0886,269
LillehammerNorway 10,2046,341
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5538,422
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7471,086
LimaPeru 3,9552,458
LegaspiPhilippines 18,19011,304
LisbonPortugal 7,4134,607
LeninbadRussia 13,2238,217
LevsiRussia 12,9378,039
LungiSierra Leone 4,4762,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3055,782
LanzaroteSpain 6,2743,899
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0845,023
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9855,583
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9795,580
LatakiaSyria 10,2256,354
LampangThailand 15,8889,873
LoeiThailand 16,10110,005
Lop BuriThailand 15,9189,892
LomeTogo 5,5133,426
LeemingUk 9,1685,697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7026,029
London, EnglandUk 8,9685,573
London-GatwickUk 8,9505,562
LynehamUk 8,9015,531
L’VovUkraine 10,1206,288
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4126,470
LozovajaUkraine 10,8666,752
LubnyUkraine 10,6996,648
LuckUkraine 10,2656,379
LuganskUkraine 11,0526,868
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8225,482
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8614,885
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9484,939
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2154,484
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9774,957
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0046,217
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8876,144
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5865,957
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5845,956
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2655,136
Larned, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0226,228
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6324,743
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7314,804
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0264,987
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8754,893
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7104,791
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6516,619
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7894,840
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6534,756
Libby, MtUsa 10,6456,615
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6834,774
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3795,828
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2055,099
Llano, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3785,827
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1876,331
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2835,769
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4184,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0485,001
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8544,881
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9974,969
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8335,489
Luling, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5865,957
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6014,723
LivingstoneZambia 6,9794,337
LundaziZambia 7,9134,918
LusakaZambia 7,3224,550
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3244,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -