Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7397,916
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9678,058
MilianaAlgeria 7,8174,858
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6423,506
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8945,527
Malarg EArgentina 3,2141,998
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4472,142
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4731,537
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,4631,530
MendozaArgentina 3,0471,894
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0401,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9591,218
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2169,455
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4217,097
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8979,257
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2998,886
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4798,376
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4628,365
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8818,626
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4968,387
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3979,568
MuharraqBahrain 11,1816,948
MinskBelarus 10,5706,568
MogilevBelarus 10,7136,657
MaunBotswana 6,6754,148
MacapaBrazil 2,5621,592
MacauBrazil 1,8151,128
MaceioBrazil 1,371852
MachadoBrazil 507315
ManausBrazil 2,8421,766
MarabaBrazil 1,9301,199
MaringaBrazil 1,153717
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5251,569
Monte AzulBrazil 665413
Monte SantoBrazil 1,174730
MonteiroBrazil 1,506936
Montes ClarosBrazil 544338
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7781,105
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,071666
MamfeCameroon 6,2403,878
MarouaCameroon 6,9774,336
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2525,128
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3496,431
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3097,649
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4136,471
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2546,994
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8154,857
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1795,083
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0705,015
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0795,020
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1146,285
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8995,530
Morden, MbCanada 9,6035,967
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2795,144
MoundouChad 7,0484,380
MatecanaColombia 4,7352,942
MoroniComoros 8,9675,572
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7666,069
MarstalDenmark 9,7336,048
Melville HallDominica 4,6082,863
MichesDominican Republic 5,3743,339
MocaDominican Republic 5,5013,419
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6183,491
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4043,358
MilagroEcuador 4,6622,897
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3065,783
MinyaEgypt 9,4375,864
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0833,780
MassawaEritrea 9,6766,013
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6866,019
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5366,547
MarseilleFrance 8,5695,325
MontpellierFrance 8,5115,289
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0661,906
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4855,894
MakokouGabon 6,3263,931
MayumbaGabon 5,9183,677
MitzicGabon 6,2033,855
MkamboGabon 6,4554,011
MoandaGabon 6,2733,898
MouilaGabon 6,0253,744
MagdeburgGermany 9,5815,954
MunichGermany 9,3155,788
MünsterGermany 9,3725,824
MethoniGreece 9,1865,709
MilosGreece 9,3875,833
MitiliniGreece 9,6826,017
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6816,016
MacentaGuinea 4,7542,954
MamouGuinea 4,7022,922
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5409,657
MiskolcHungary 9,8186,101
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1828,192
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0378,723
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1528,173
MusulipatnamIndia 13,9358,659
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,37710,798
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,54210,901
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2629,484
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,75110,409
MashhadIran 12,2927,638
Malin HeadIreland 9,0575,628
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8175,479
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0725,637
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8315,488
MilanItaly 8,9555,565
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9375,554
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8395,492
ManIvory Coast 4,8283,000
MaebashiJapan 18,28511,363
MaizuruJapan 18,35411,406
MakurazakiJapan 18,57411,542
MatsueJapan 18,29411,368
MatsumotoJapan 18,30111,372
MatsuyamaJapan 18,44911,465
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,05711,842
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,42111,447
MishimaJapan 18,42911,452
MitoJapan 18,28111,360
MiyakejimaJapan 18,53911,520
MiyakoJapan 17,90511,126
MiyakojimaJapan 18,55311,529
MiyakonojoJapan 18,57711,544
MiyazakiJapan 18,57511,543
MombetsuJapan 17,37010,794
MoriokaJapan 17,90811,128
MuroranJapan 17,62110,950
MurotomisakiJapan 18,55911,533
MutsuJapan 17,73311,019
Ma’AnJordan 9,9796,201
MafraqJordan 10,1206,289
MombasaKenya 8,8845,521
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8487,984
MaseruLesotho 6,8774,274
MonroviaLiberia 4,5112,803
MisratahLibya 8,4005,220
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1385,678
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8185,480
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1335,675
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7675,448
MakhangaMalawi 7,9724,954
MangochiMalawi 8,0515,003
MwmosaMalawi 8,0304,990
MzimbaMalawi 7,9704,953
MzuzuMalawi 8,0274,988
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5409,657
MersingMalaysia 15,7019,757
MiriMalaysia 16,75610,413
MaleMaldives 12,7307,911
MenakaMali 6,2463,881
MoptiMali 5,6383,504
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,20210,068
MazatlanMexico 8,6045,346
MeridaMexico 7,0314,369
Mexico CityMexico 7,7454,813
MonterreyMexico 8,2195,107
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,9404,934
MaantyMongolia 15,9419,906
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9599,917
MatadMongolia 16,41710,202
MurenMongolia 15,3479,537
MarrakechMorocco 6,8164,235
MeknesMorocco 7,1584,448
MideltMorocco 7,0974,410
MaputoMozambique 7,4424,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5875,336
MandalayMyanmar 15,5979,692
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5549,665
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6339,715
MindatMyanmar 15,3699,550
MonywaMyanmar 15,5009,632
MyeikMyanmar 15,6339,715
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,7589,792
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1985,716
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,652
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4187,717
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1797,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0647,497
ManaguaNicaragua 6,1573,826
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1243,805
MagariaNiger 6,6334,122
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9274,304
MaradiNiger 6,5014,040
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9474,317
MakurdiNigeria 6,2833,904
MinnaNigeria 6,2103,859
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,03711,209
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7246,664
MajisOman 11,6977,268
MasirahOman 11,7987,331
Muscat  Oman 11,8317,352
MultanPakistan 13,2608,240
MurreePakistan 13,4928,384
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,02010,577
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0231,257
MoyobambaPeru 4,1992,609
MactanPhilippines 18,03711,208
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,99511,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7724,830
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5794,089
MagadanRussia 15,6099,700
MahackalaRussia 11,4607,122
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3407,669
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3417,669
MarkovoRussia 14,6209,085
MinusinskRussia 14,6239,087
MogocaRussia 16,0129,950
MoscowRussia 11,2376,983
MurmanskRussia 11,5557,180
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0846,266
MatamSenegal 5,0693,150
MogadishuSomalia 9,7206,040
MadridSpain 7,8474,876
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8354,869
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2245,110
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4624,637
MelillaSpain 7,4244,614
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7624,824
MalakalSudan 8,6325,364
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2944,532
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9025,532
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,7499,787
Mae SariangThailand 15,7229,770
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7529,789
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,39010,185
MalatyaTurkey 10,5436,551
MersinTurkey 10,1916,333
MuglaTurkey 9,7166,038
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
ManstonUk 9,0305,611
MeloUruguay 1,8221,132
MercedesUruguay 2,1681,347
MontevideoUruguay 2,1461,333
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4764,645
Madison, FlUsa 7,2964,534
Madison, InUsa 8,0715,015
Madison, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6545,377
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8345,490
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6345,365
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5465,310
Marion, InUsa 8,2925,153
Marion, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8255,484
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6834,774
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2938,261
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1546,310
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2135,104
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Medford, WiUsa 8,8675,510
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3735,824
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0765,019
Mena, ArUsa 8,3485,187
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7874,839
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6954,160
Midland, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Milan, MnUsa 9,1885,710
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2425,743
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9016,153
Milford, DeUsa 7,5324,681
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4594,635
Millen, GaUsa 7,3764,584
Millport, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6604,760
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5575,317
Minden, NeUsa 9,1045,658
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0135,601
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4746,509
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6284,740
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5945,340
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4814,648
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1885,710
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6244,738
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5635,942
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6244,738
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2754,520
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Moro, OrUsa 10,8756,758
Morris, MnUsa 9,2595,754
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4825,271
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8654,888
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2355,118
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4825,271
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4965,280
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4982,795
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8393,007
MaracayVenezuela 4,5142,805
MaturinVenezuela 4,1722,592
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7182,932
MeridaVenezuela 4,6402,883
MagoyeZambia 7,2154,484
MansaZambia 7,5044,663
MbalaZambia 7,8424,873
MfuweZambia 7,7494,815
MisamfuZambia 7,7884,840
MonguZambia 6,7794,213
MpikaZambia 7,7444,812
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8024,848
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2964,534
MumbwaZambia 7,2014,475
MwinilungaZambia 7,0244,365
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4284,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -