Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1118,147
NeuquenArgentina 3,2712,032
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5201,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6548,484
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7289,773
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6908,507
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8638,615
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4414,003
NatitingouBenin 5,7933,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 218135
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7424,189
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3783,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8205,481
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7205,419
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9097,400
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4146,472
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4095,225
N’DjamenaChad 7,1454,440
NanchangChina 17,54410,902
NanjingChina 17,66710,979
NanningChina 16,84510,468
NicosiaCyprus 10,0036,216
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8106,096
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4573,391
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
NegeleEthiopia 9,2555,751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0098,705
NandiFiji 14,0098,705
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7586,685
NancyFrance 9,0435,619
NantesFrance 8,5325,302
NiceFrance 8,6985,405
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7476,057
NurembergGermany 9,3615,817
NurnbergGermany 9,3595,816
NaxosGreece 9,4805,891
NanortalikGreenland 9,0135,601
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1285,672
NordGreenland 11,4727,129
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4985,902
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7922,978
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8418,601
New DelhiIndia 13,7898,569
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9305,549
NaganoJapan 18,25611,344
NagasakiJapan 18,42011,446
NagoJapan 18,73211,641
NagoyaJapan 18,41211,441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,72711,637
NaraJapan 18,44611,463
NazeJapan 18,74911,651
NemuroJapan 17,43910,837
NiigataJapan 18,11711,258
NikkoJapan 18,24711,339
NobeokaJapan 18,52711,513
NairobiKenya 8,6945,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0968,138
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7548,547
NidaLithuania 10,2866,392
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4255,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1735,700
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0515,003
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0024,972
NaraMali 5,4473,385
NioroMali 5,3023,295
NemaMauritania 5,5663,459
NouakchottMauritania 5,1253,185
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3648,926
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2317,600
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2527,614
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1497,549
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1053,794
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0914,406
NiameyNiger 6,0753,775
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9826,824
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4207,096
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5607,183
NawabshahPakistan 12,8878,008
NokkundiPakistan 12,4067,709
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1631,344
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,99411,182
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3177,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,23610,089
NikolaevRussia 10,4846,515
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,42010,204
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5789,680
NizneangarskRussia 15,4349,591
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9819,309
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6657,870
NovgorodRussia 11,0036,837
NovosibirskRussia 14,0378,723
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5888,444
No. 6Sudan 9,2425,743
NyalaSudan 8,0825,022
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,41710,202
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8919,875
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6229,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0289,960
NarathiwatThailand 15,7159,766
NigdeTurkey 10,2506,369
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9137,403
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6816,637
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2185,107
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9434,936
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9174,920
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4905,276
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6354,744
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6434,750
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9634,949
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8245,483
New London, WiUsa 8,7195,418
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7024,786
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7194,797
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9955,590
New YorkUsa 7,6704,767
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6284,740
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Newark, NjUsa 7,6504,754
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7005,406
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4794,647
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6975,405
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Newport, TnUsa 7,7064,788
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7038,515
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0685,635
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0556,870
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1715,699
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2285,734
Norton, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1235,048
NdolaZambia 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -