Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5924,717
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8184,237
OranArgentina 2,4051,494
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6269,088
OstendeBelgium 9,0925,650
ObidosBrazil 2,6221,630
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6863,534
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1475,062
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1455,061
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,7282,317
OdenseDenmark 9,7716,072
OtavaloEcuador 4,6692,902
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4938,385
OuluFinland 11,0596,872
OroomiehIran 11,0816,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6265,360
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9823,096
ObihiroJapan 17,52910,893
OfunatoJapan 17,97211,168
OitaJapan 18,46211,472
OkayamaJapan 18,40311,436
OkinoerabuJapan 18,74811,650
OmaezakiJapan 18,48411,486
OmuJapan 17,35010,781
OnahamaJapan 18,21411,319
OsakaJapan 18,44211,460
OshimaJapan 18,46911,477
OtaruJapan 17,52410,890
OwaseJapan 18,52211,510
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8184,237
OujoaMorocco 7,4414,624
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4558,983
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0947,515
OphirNew Zealand 12,0487,486
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3347,664
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0077,462
OcotalNicaragua 6,2663,894
OrlandNorway 10,3706,444
OsloNorway 10,1276,293
OhotskRussia 15,7199,768
OkhotskRussia 15,7199,768
OlekminskRussia 15,3849,560
OlenekRussia 14,4148,957
OmskRussia 13,4448,355
OnegaRussia 11,5697,189
OrenburgRussia 12,2297,599
OymyakonRussia 15,2889,500
OviedoSpain 7,9954,968
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5156,534
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5375,926
OdessaUkraine 10,3746,446
OvrucUkraine 10,4986,524
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1065,658
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7364,807
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2246,353
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0885,026
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6315,363
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1145,663
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9215,543
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1905,089
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Orono, MeUsa 7,8494,878
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0124,979
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0995,033
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -