Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2648,243
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9989,320
ParanaArgentina 2,2771,415
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8861,172
PehuajoArgentina 2,6221,629
PergaminoArgentina 2,4011,492
PigeArgentina 2,7681,720
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5631,593
PosadasArgentina 1,6721,039
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0791,292
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1381,950
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2581,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9299,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7134,172
ParakouBenin 5,8393,628
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,352840
ParacatuBrazil 728453
ParanaBrazil 1,168726
ParanaguaBrazil 918571
ParanaibaBrazil 1,059658
ParintinsBrazil 2,6401,641
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9771,229
Passo FundoBrazil 1,407874
Patos De MinasBrazil 620385
PaulistanaBrazil 1,414879
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,310814
Pedra AzulBrazil 540335
PeixeBrazil 1,259782
PetrolinaBrazil 1,277793
PicosBrazil 1,533953
PiraiBrazil 351218
PirenopolisBrazil 999621
PompeuBrazil 446277
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,519944
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4451,519
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,179732
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7911,734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,438893
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,382859
PosseBrazil 935581
PlevenBulgaria 9,7876,081
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7236,042
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,24410,094
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9636,813
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1695,076
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3515,811
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8204,859
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6626,004
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2936,396
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3357,044
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8347,354
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9916,209
ParronChile 3,2582,024
Puerto AysenChile 3,9672,465
Puerto MonttChile 3,7732,345
Punta ArenasChile 4,3832,724
PingbianChina 17,21710,699
PeralesColombia 4,6582,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1632,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8803,654
PragueCzech Republic 9,5765,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4623,394
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4563,391
PoloDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5363,440
PichilingueEcuador 4,7052,924
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8052,986
PuyoEcuador 4,5372,819
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7266,044
ParisFrance 8,8615,506
PerpignanFrance 8,3825,209
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6996,027
Port-GentilGabon 5,8533,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7083,547
PotsdamGermany 9,6766,013
PatrasGreece 9,2755,764
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9896,828
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9985,592
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6892,913
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5333,438
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1493,821
PecsHungary 9,5295,921
PambanIndia 13,5148,398
PuneIndia 13,2478,232
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1769,430
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0529,975
PadovaItaly 9,1035,657
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1095,660
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6725,389
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6625,382
PantelleriaItaly 8,4885,275
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9665,572
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5305,301
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9735,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0325,612
PiacenzaItaly 8,9405,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8875,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0575,628
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8455,496
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0145,601
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8665,509
PrizziItaly 8,6525,376
PakseLaos 16,46010,228
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5059,635
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0696,257
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0686,256
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,42710,829
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3585,815
PatheinMyanmar 15,3629,546
PutaoMyanmar 15,7629,795
PyiMyanmar 15,4549,603
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5539,043
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2247,596
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0543,762
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9753,713
PohangNorth Korea 18,09011,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,63710,960
PadidanPakistan 12,8788,002
PanjgurPakistan 12,4897,761
ParachinarPakistan 13,1888,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3867,697
PeshawarPakistan 13,3298,283
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,52710,270
PilarParaguay 1,8731,164
PiscoPeru 3,8032,363
PiuraPeru 4,6012,859
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1261,943
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,52910,893
PoznanPoland 9,8776,138
PrzemyslPoland 10,0476,244
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6464,752
PortalegrePortugal 7,5484,690
Porto Portugal 7,6654,763
PavelecRussia 11,2556,994
PecoraRussia 12,4867,759
PermRussia 12,3867,697
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0569,978
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3057,025
PjatigorskRussia 11,1536,930
PoronajskRussia 16,83910,464
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8716,756
Providenja BayRussia 14,0448,727
PskovRussia 10,8156,720
PodorSenegal 5,0533,140
PopradSlovakia 9,8506,121
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6334,122
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0174,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1135,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5328,409
Port SudanSudan 9,6325,985
ParamariboSuriname 3,3432,077
PiteňSweden 10,9266,789
PalmyraSyria 10,3926,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1326,918
PhetchabunThailand 16,0179,953
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9359,902
PhraeThailand 15,9539,913
PhuketThailand 15,4379,593
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4399,594
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9729,925
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7379,779
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1402,573
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7105,413
PoltavaUkraine 10,7806,699
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0231,257
PradoUruguay 2,1471,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0791,292
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Pana, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Paoli, InUsa 8,1305,052
Paris, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7186,039
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5575,318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6285,362
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7496,680
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5384,684
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Perry, OkUsa 8,6295,362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6264,739
Philo, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6325,986
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4165,851
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1535,066
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9334,929
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6704,767
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6154,732
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1686,319
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1376,921
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7174,795
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1376,921
Portage, WiUsa 8,7025,408
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7674,826
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0166,846
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7535,439
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2065,099
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7266,665
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4914,655
Princeton, InUsa 8,1735,079
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6274,740
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3195,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1182,559
PetaukeZambia 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -