Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5757,814
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4257,100
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4907,140
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,7511,088
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2787,008
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1125,041
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2937,018
QuinteroChile 3,2802,038
QingdaoChina 17,54210,901
QiqiharChina 16,77110,422
QuitoEcuador 4,6662,900
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0917,513
QuettaPakistan 12,8297,972
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Quang TriVietnam 16,65110,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -