Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3381,453
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0871,297
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6581,652
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2002,610
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2671,409
RosarioArgentina 2,3621,468
RichmondAustralia 13,8318,595
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
RecifeBrazil 1,571976
RemansoBrazil 1,252778
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1011,927
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 314195
Rio NegroBrazil 1,062660
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,080671
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7206,662
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0666,255
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0676,256
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3125,165
RuoqiangChina 14,8039,199
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1253,184
RandersDenmark 9,8336,111
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4953,415
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8944,284
RumipambaEcuador 4,6272,875
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8646,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7546,061
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6846,018
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1081,931
RostockGermany 9,7586,064
RhodesGreece 9,6505,997
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9336,172
ReykhólarIceland 9,7306,046
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5955,962
RamsarIran 11,5307,165
RashtIran 11,4547,118
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8055,471
RadicofaniItaly 8,9135,538
Resia PassItaly 9,1255,671
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0465,621
RivoltoItaly 9,2135,725
Rolle PassItaly 9,1625,694
RomeItaly 8,8905,524
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8635,507
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2275,734
RumoiJapan 17,43510,834
RigaLatvia 10,5396,549
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4046,465
RodriguesMauritius 10,6506,618
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2359,467
RabatMorocco 7,1044,415
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5079,636
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3553,949
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2437,608
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0967,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0267,473
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4677,747
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
RivasNicaragua 6,0633,768
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9708,059
RebolyRussia 11,2356,982
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0396,860
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7526,682
RagaSudan 7,9864,963
RashadSudan 8,6785,393
RenkSudan 8,8455,496
RumbekSudan 8,3115,165
RanongThailand 15,5459,660
Roi EtThailand 16,26810,109
RizeTurkey 10,8446,739
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6447,857
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3496,431
RomnyUkraine 10,7636,688
RovnoUkraine 10,2976,398
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6647,248
RochaUruguay 1,9951,239
Racine, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4504,629
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5835,955
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5855,957
Reading, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7716,693
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0556,248
Redding, CaUsa 10,7906,705
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5496,555
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3505,189
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5154,670
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5154,670
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6414,749
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0364,993
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Rockville, InUsa 8,2705,139
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9135,538
Rome, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0235,607
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5824,711
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5145,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -