Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8357,976
ShkoderAlbania 9,3605,817
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1565,068
SaltaArgentina 2,5341,575
San AntonioArgentina 3,1681,969
San LuisArgentina 2,8451,768
San RafaelArgentina 3,0761,911
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8431,767
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4691,534
SarmientoArgentina 3,7522,332
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7858,566
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7938,571
SalzburgAustria 9,3415,805
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3777,070
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4717,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4767,131
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7854,216
SaveBenin 5,7413,568
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3401,454
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4025,842
SalvadorBrazil 913568
Santa MariaBrazil 1,602996
SantaremBrazil 2,5251,569
SantosBrazil 636396
Sao CarlosBrazil 714444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9681,223
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,598993
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,215755
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6361,017
Sao LourencoBrazil 428266
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0661,284
Sao MateusBrazil 273169
São PauloBrazil 640398
Sao SimaoBrazil 673418
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2272,006
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,159720
SerrinhaBrazil 1,050652
Sete LagoasBrazil 363226
SobralBrazil 1,9091,186
SoureBrazil 2,3801,479
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,153716
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8551,153
SurubimBrazil 1,559969
SadovoBulgaria 9,7356,050
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5845,955
SofiaBulgaria 9,6576,001
SiemreapCambodia 16,20710,071
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4574,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7744,831
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4746,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9794,958
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2916,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6645,384
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7605,444
Scott, SkCanada 10,4266,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2815,146
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6294,741
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9944,967
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4087,711
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9226,787
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9084,914
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8244,862
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2406,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2476,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6934,780
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0973,789
SalCape Verde 4,6252,874
SantiagoChile 3,2322,009
SewellChile 3,2252,004
ShanghaiChina 17,93011,142
ShantouChina 17,71111,006
ShenyangChina 17,28110,739
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7893,597
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0753,154
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8123,611
SibenikCroatia 9,2305,736
SplitCroatia 9,2495,748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9706,195
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7556,062
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4803,406
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3373,317
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4013,356
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4933,413
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3853,347
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5193,429
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4943,414
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3013,294
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4283,373
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5193,430
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5633,457
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3773,341
San GabrielEcuador 4,6502,889
SalloumEgypt 9,1495,686
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0455,621
SohagEgypt 9,4455,869
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7586,064
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5094,045
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7252,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2406,985
StrasbourgFrance 9,1055,658
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9891,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2512,020
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9726,818
SchleswigGermany 9,6646,005
StuttgartGermany 9,2035,719
SamosGreece 9,6315,985
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5205,916
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2905,773
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8036,092
SiguiriGuinea 5,0073,111
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5424,065
SzegedHungary 9,6626,004
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5165,913
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6836,017
SagarIndia 13,8668,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6268,468
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,40610,816
SemnanIran 11,7297,289
ShahroudIran 11,8867,386
ShirazIran 11,4737,129
ShannonIreland 8,7505,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7425,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0965,652
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1325,674
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8935,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5535,315
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9655,571
SigonellaItaly 8,7335,427
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7772,969
SagaJapan 18,39511,431
SaigoJapan 18,22511,325
SakaiJapan 18,29011,366
SakataJapan 18,00411,188
SapporoJapan 17,53510,897
SaseboJapan 18,37411,418
SendaiJapan 18,07011,229
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,57311,541
ShimonosekiJapan 18,36111,410
ShinjoJapan 18,01911,197
ShionomisakiJapan 18,58011,546
ShirakawaJapan 18,20011,310
ShizuokaJapan 18,44411,461
SumotoJapan 18,46511,474
SuttsuJapan 17,57210,919
SuwaJapan 18,32411,387
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9632,462
SavannakhetLaos 16,38310,181
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4486,492
SiluteLithuania 10,3136,408
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4965,901
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5755,950
SalimaMalawi 8,0064,975
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,22110,701
SibuMalaysia 16,43210,211
SanMali 5,4903,412
SegouMali 5,3933,351
SikassoMali 5,2733,276
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4286,480
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1924,469
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8179,829
SainshandMongolia 16,26210,105
SafiMorocco 6,8124,233
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4924,035
SittweMyanmar 15,2389,469
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8406,115
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5757,193
SaiqOman 11,7517,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1956,957
SurOman 11,9157,404
SialkotPakistan 13,5838,441
SibbiPakistan 12,9108,022
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7531,090
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6442,264
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,12411,263
SandomierzPoland 10,0396,239
SniezkaPoland 9,7026,029
SuwalkiPoland 10,3196,412
SzczecinPoland 9,8286,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2624,513
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6434,128
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1423,195
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8406,114
Satu MareRomania 9,9336,173
SibiuRomania 9,8916,146
SulinaRomania 10,2386,362
SadrinskRussia 12,8267,970
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0256,851
SalekhardRussia 12,9118,023
SaratovRussia 11,6167,218
SejmcanRussia 15,2279,462
SelagoncyRussia 14,6689,115
Simusir IslandRussia 16,88910,495
SkovorodinoRussia 16,11810,016
SmolenskRussia 10,8676,753
SociRussia 10,8896,767
SortovalaRussia 11,1306,916
SuntarRussia 15,1439,410
SurgutRussia 13,3378,288
SverdlovskRussia 12,6437,856
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1367,541
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9453,073
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7053,545
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5076,529
SingaporeSingapore 15,6529,727
SliacSlovakia 9,7586,064
SeoulSouth Korea 17,82911,079
SineijuSouth Korea 17,47010,856
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7944,843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1745,079
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1045,036
SevilleSpain 7,4534,631
SennarSudan 9,0095,598
ShambatSudan 9,0005,593
ShendiSudan 9,1365,677
StenseleSweden 10,7456,677
StockholmSweden 10,4036,465
StorlienSweden 10,4326,482
SundsvallSweden 10,5876,579
SantisSwitzerland 9,0965,652
SongeaTanzania 8,2165,106
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,34410,156
SongkhlaThailand 15,6299,712
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8589,854
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5669,673
SurinThailand 16,21810,078
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7173,552
SokodeTogo 5,6843,532
SfaxTunisia 8,2495,126
SousseTunisia 8,3255,173
SamsunTurkey 10,5286,542
SiirtTurkey 10,8356,733
SivasTurkey 10,5166,534
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4367,728
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5845,334
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3585,815
SarataUkraine 10,2776,386
SarnyUkraine 10,3656,441
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5246,540
SumyUkraine 10,8446,739
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6157,218
SaltoUruguay 2,0511,275
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6446,614
Safford, AzUsa 9,4445,869
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9084,914
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9874,342
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3805,208
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0385,616
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9955,590
Salem, InUsa 8,1305,052
Salem, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0106,220
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5885,337
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3125,165
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0286,231
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6786,636
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1413,195
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4536,496
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1585,691
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3256,416
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4036,464
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6605,381
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2744,520
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1305,052
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0756,882
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0676,877
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1076,902
Selma, AlUsa 7,6414,749
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6254,739
Seymour, InUsa 8,1305,052
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9894,965
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1575,069
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1345,676
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3675,199
Southport, NcUsa 7,2424,501
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8444,874
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7436,676
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0075,597
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4195,232
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4665,261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2598,860
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1125,662
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6704,767
State College, PaUsa 7,8364,869
State University, MsUsa 7,8544,881
State University, NmUsa 9,1455,683
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6654,763
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6185,977
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9725,575
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6694,766
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3485,187
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2864,527
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8456,739
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5675,324
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9634,948
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9828,067
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6812,909
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3002,672
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5752,221
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1803,840
SocotraYemen 11,0126,843
SenangaZambia 6,7664,205
SerenjeZambia 7,5734,706
SeshekeZambia 6,8334,246
SolweziZambia 7,2114,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -