Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7807,942
TiranaAlbania 9,3295,797
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0004,350
TebessaAlgeria 8,1255,049
TimimounAlgeria 7,1204,425
TindoufAlgeria 6,4554,011
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8104,853
TrelewArgentina 3,3472,080
TucumanArgentina 2,5351,575
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4839,622
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4859,622
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,50110,254
TibooburraAustralia 14,4148,957
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,616
TshaneBotswana 6,4293,995
TaguatingaBrazil 1,098682
TarauacaBrazil 3,4822,164
TauaBrazil 1,6531,027
TefeBrazil 3,2091,994
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 336209
TeresinaBrazil 1,7631,096
TiriosBrazil 3,0331,885
TorresBrazil 1,282797
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2871,421
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,102685
TriunfoBrazil 1,480920
TucuruiBrazil 2,1211,318
TuriacuBrazil 2,1781,354
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8626,750
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7217,284
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0967,517
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0906,270
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0006,836
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0496,245
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1645,073
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5225,917
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7664,826
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6082,242
TaiyuanChina 16,87210,485
TaoyuanChina 18,14711,277
TengchongChina 15,8669,859
TønderDenmark 9,6636,005
TylstrupDenmark 9,8856,143
TystofteDenmark 9,8026,091
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4593,392
TahrirEgypt 9,5635,943
TantaEgypt 9,5965,963
TallinEstonia 10,7146,658
TartuEstonia 10,7426,675
TampereFinland 10,7946,707
TurkuFinland 10,6696,630
ToulonFrance 8,5815,332
ToulouseFrance 8,3755,205
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8316,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8356,733
TchibanGabon 5,9813,716
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2166,970
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1505,686
TamaleGhana 5,5353,440
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5015,904
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2815,767
TimehriGuyana 3,5722,220
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3583,951
TelaHonduras 6,4934,035
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,2498,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,2498,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0499,973
TabrizIran 11,1996,959
TeheranIran 11,5497,177
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9886,206
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0995,654
TarvisioItaly 9,2825,768
TermoliItaly 9,0545,626
TorinoItaly 8,8365,491
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8445,496
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6025,345
TrevicoItaly 9,0035,595
TrevisoItaly 9,1385,679
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2335,738
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8355,490
TabouIvory Coast 4,6292,877
TadotsuJapan 18,43811,458
TakadaJapan 18,20711,314
TakamatsuJapan 18,44411,461
TakayamaJapan 18,30611,375
TanegashimaJapan 18,66311,597
TatenoJapan 18,32011,384
TateyamaJapan 18,44011,459
TokushimaJapan 18,48511,487
TokyoJapan 18,36411,411
TomakomaiJapan 17,58210,926
TottoriJapan 18,32611,388
ToyamaJapan 18,24411,337
ToyookaJapan 18,33511,393
TsuJapan 18,45411,467
TsurugaJapan 18,34611,400
TsuyamaJapan 18,36411,411
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7957,951
TripoliLebanon 10,1786,324
TobrukLibya 9,0655,633
TripoliLibya 8,2825,147
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3946,459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3515,811
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8585,505
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6045,347
ThyoloMalawi 7,9914,965
TawauMalaysia 17,09010,620
TessalitMali 6,4644,017
TimbuktuMali 5,8953,663
TombMali 5,8923,662
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4443,383
TacubayaMexico 7,7454,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7984,846
TarialanMongolia 15,4659,610
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2669,487
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5479,661
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9719,924
TangierMorocco 7,3014,537
TarfayaMorocco 6,2093,858
TazaMorocco 7,2734,519
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6789,743
TaungooMyanmar 15,5859,685
ThandweMyanmar 15,3579,543
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4018,949
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9827,445
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1657,559
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3457,671
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0917,514
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,689
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0637,496
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2317,601
TahouaNiger 6,4353,999
TillaberyNiger 6,0653,769
TaejonNorth Korea 17,95911,160
TromsoNorway 11,1066,901
TrondheimNorway 10,3796,450
ThumraitOman 11,2106,966
TacnaPeru 3,0701,908
TarapotoPeru 4,1172,558
TrujilloPeru 4,3162,682
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,18811,303
TorunPoland 10,0136,222
TimisoaraRomania 9,7066,031
TambovRussia 11,3507,053
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8107,960
TaraRussia 13,4758,373
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4468,356
TermezRussia 12,9858,069
TernejRussia 17,32210,764
TobolskRussia 13,0948,137
TomskRussia 14,1088,767
Tot’MaRussia 11,6727,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4267,722
TuapseRussia 10,8586,747
TuraRussia 14,4108,955
TurukhanskRussia 13,8428,602
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0346,235
TortosaSpain 8,0915,028
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6998,513
TokerSudan 9,6315,985
TartousSyria 10,2046,341
TaipeiTaiwan 18,17711,295
TaboraTanzania 8,1395,057
TakThailand 15,8199,830
TrangThailand 15,5449,659
TabligboTogo 5,5623,456
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,3092,056
TunisTunisia 8,3725,202
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8177,343
TireeUk 9,1795,704
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2375,740
TernopilUkraine 10,2086,344
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9001,181
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5314,680
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0288,096
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6524,755
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3374,560
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0204,362
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6294,741
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Temple, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7474,814
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7104,791
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7875,461
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0236,228
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8554,881
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2045,720
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5564,696
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4825,892
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5645,322
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7734,830
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0865,646
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1958,199
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8392,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -