Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4102,740
UaupesBrazil 3,6632,276
UbatubaBrazil 500311
UberabaBrazil 721448
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8056,714
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,6709,116
UpernavikGreenland 10,4736,508
UummannaqGreenland 10,2136,346
UdineItaly 9,2305,736
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7045,409
UenoJapan 18,44411,462
UnzendakeJapan 18,44211,460
UrakawaJapan 17,61710,947
UshibukaJapan 18,47711,482
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,26711,351
UwajimaJapan 18,50211,498
UkmergeLithuania 10,4846,515
UtenaLithuania 10,5436,552
UlaangomMongolia 14,8129,204
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8649,858
UlgiiMongolia 14,6979,133
UliastaiMongolia 15,2219,459
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8179,208
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,12910,023
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,01111,192
UfaRussia 12,3237,658
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0438,105
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6399,719
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5239,646
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5949,690
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2627,620
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6189,705
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6059,697
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7279,151
Umm BeninSudan 9,0205,605
UmeňSweden 10,7876,703
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,37110,173
Udon ThaniThailand 16,21110,074
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9359,902
UrfaTurkey 10,5426,551
UsakTurkey 9,8736,135
Uman’Ukraine 10,4576,498
UzgorodUkraine 9,9466,180
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8524,880
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1235,048
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0915,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -