Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2535,750
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,6841,668
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4761,539
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,7841,730
ViennaAustria 9,5665,945
VitebskBelarus 10,7886,704
VassourasBrazil 316197
VicosaBrazil 182113
VitoriaBrazil 9962
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 657408
VarnaBulgaria 10,0086,219
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1956,957
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6796,636
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5966,585
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1916,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2046,962
ValdiviaChile 3,7032,301
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,6072,241
VallenarChile 3,0631,904
ValparaisoChile 3,2512,020
VanguardiaColombia 4,5072,801
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6282,254
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9346,173
VestervigDenmark 9,7826,079
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4163,366
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5903,474
VilsandiEstonia 10,5186,536
VaasaFinland 10,8006,711
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5435,930
VeravalIndia 12,9568,051
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1978,822
ValentiaIreland 8,6315,364
VeniceItaly 9,1385,678
VeronaItaly 9,0425,619
VicenzaItaly 9,0945,651
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8815,519
ViterboItaly 8,8975,529
VolterraItaly 8,8945,527
VientianeLaos 16,19910,066
VarenaLithuania 10,4146,471
VilniusLithuania 10,4666,504
VeracruzMexico 7,4614,636
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1405,680
VaernesNorway 10,4006,463
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,2106,345
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,5477,175
VillarricaParaguay 1,6571,029
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9626,190
VanavaraRussia 14,7769,182
VasileviciRussia 10,6116,594
Velikie LukiRussia 10,8636,750
VerhojanskRussia 14,8069,201
ViljujskRussia 15,0699,364
VitimRussia 15,2439,472
Vize IslandRussia 12,8417,979
VladivostokRussia 17,45510,847
VolgogradRussia 11,4227,098
VologdaRussia 11,4977,145
VoronezRussia 11,1736,943
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,8048,578
VytegraRussia 11,3807,072
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5036,526
ValenciaSpain 7,9254,925
ValladolidSpain 7,8924,904
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7684,827
VisbySweden 10,3056,404
VanTurkey 10,9716,817
ValleyUk 8,9595,567
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3766,448
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6776,635
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8427,980
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3315,798
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0905,649
Vevay, InUsa 8,0545,005
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9374,932
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1455,062
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8175,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -