Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7228,527
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1318,781
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8948,634
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7139,764
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3678,928
WoomeraAustralia 14,2288,841
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8119,825
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5735,327
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1985,094
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8837,384
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2327,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2295,113
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6065,969
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1226,290
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7732,966
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3548,298
WajimaJapan 18,16611,288
WakamatsuJapan 18,16311,287
WakayamaJapan 18,48311,485
WakkanaiJapan 17,27210,733
WajirKenya 9,1625,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7013,543
WindhoekNamibia 5,9773,714
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2807,631
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1667,560
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1627,557
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3507,675
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,665
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5437,794
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4767,752
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5937,825
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0837,508
WintonNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
WarsawPoland 10,0876,268
WroclawPoland 9,7916,084
WonsanSouth Korea 17,70211,000
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0355,614
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1815,705
WauSudan 8,1835,085
WaddingtonUk 9,1095,661
Waco, TxUsa 8,3515,189
Wake IslandUsa 17,11010,632
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7286,666
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Warren, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Warren, PaUsa 8,0014,972
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6204,735
Washington, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Washington, InUsa 8,1905,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0394,996
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2495,747
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2325,116
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9554,944
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9304,928
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6734,768
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7524,196
West Point, GaUsa 7,5874,715
West Point, NyUsa 7,6704,767
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2115,102
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7725,451
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4534,631
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8144,856
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8314,866
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8676,131
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6734,768
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6224,736
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2594,511
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8534,880
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4576,498
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4184,610
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6125,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6994,784
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -