Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1316,917
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3907,078
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3567,057
YaoundeCameroon 6,3563,950
YokoCameroon 6,5294,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6304,742
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2376,983
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9916,209
YanjiChina 17,41510,822
YichangChina 17,05310,597
YinchuanChina 16,32810,146
YiningChina 14,1708,805
YariguiesColombia 4,7282,938
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4163,365
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5273,434
YazdIran 11,7007,270
YakushimaJapan 18,67311,603
YamagataJapan 18,07511,232
YamaguchiJapan 18,36411,412
YokkaichiJapan 18,43211,454
YokohamaJapan 18,39111,428
YonagoJapan 18,30511,375
YonagunijimaJapan 18,33811,395
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,75011,651
YeMyanmar 15,6449,721
YolaNigeria 6,7404,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,12311,262
YurimaguasPeru 4,1232,562
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6427,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,09110,620
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2687,623
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9076,777
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4737,751
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1426,302
York, PaUsa 7,7224,799
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0214,985
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8076,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -