Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For C. Itapemirim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for C. Itapemirim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare C. Itapemirim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3737,689
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2955,776
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3507,053
Ze DocaBrazil 1,9651,221
ZhengzhouChina 17,10510,629
ZhijiangChina 16,96910,545
ZagrebCroatia 9,3775,827
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2005,717
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1825,706
ZahedanIran 12,2457,609
ZanjanIran 11,3377,045
ZacatecasMexico 8,2415,121
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,45310,224
ZinderNiger 6,6894,157
ZhobPakistan 13,0938,136
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,63110,956
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,63010,956
ZamoscPoland 10,1276,293
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7736,073
ZigalovoRussia 15,3049,510
ZiganskRussia 14,7929,192
ZyryankaRussia 14,9499,289
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0835,023
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0635,632
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7585,443
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1976,336
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7296,667
ZitomirUkraine 10,4386,486
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6146,596
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6516,619
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9056,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9355,552
ZambeziZambia 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -